배구 경기장

2026-27 season · volleyball

V-League Men 2026-27 Standings & Playoff Clinch Scenarios — Magic Numbers by Team

V-League Men regular-season standings and playoff qualification scenarios, aggregated daily from published results. Clinch numbers and elimination numbers computed as arithmetic, not probabilities.

Preseason — opens 2026-10-31Top 3 reach the playoffs
ⓘ

Asian Volleyball Confederation · CC BY 3.0 · Wikimedia Commons

10 days to opening day (October 31, 2026)

Standings

Data: Naver Sports · before opening day · Method →

StandingsGPWLPtsLeft
Korean Air Jumbos000036
Hyundai Capital Skywalkers000036
KB Insurance Stars000036
Woori Card Woori WON000036
KEPCO Vixtorm000036
OK Savings Bank000036
Samsung Fire Bluefangs000036

No standings before opening day. Teams are listed in league order; the table ranks them after the first games.

Ranked by points: a 3-0 or 3-1 win earns 3, a 3-2 win 2, a 3-2 loss 1. Ties are broken by wins, then set ratio, then point ratio. · Top 3 reach the playoffs

Last season review · 2025-26

Final regular-season table aggregated from the same feed (playoffs excluded).

  • 2025-26 regular-season winner: Korean Air Jumbos (69pts, 23W-13L)
  • Playoff line: 3th KB Insurance Stars
Show all
#StandingsGPWLPts
1 Korean Air Jumbos36231369
2 Hyundai Capital Skywalkers36221469
3 KB Insurance Stars36191758
4 Woori Card Woori WON36201657
5 KEPCO Vixtorm36191756
6 OK Savings Bank36171950
7 Samsung Fire Bluefangs3663019

Upcoming fixtures

Oct 3114:00 KSTHyundai Capital Skywalkers@Korean Air Jumbos
Nov 114:00 KSTSamsung Fire Bluefangs@KB Insurance Stars
Nov 319:00 KSTWoori Card Woori WON@KEPCO Vixtorm
Nov 419:00 KSTOK Savings Bank@KB Insurance Stars
Nov 519:00 KSTHyundai Capital Skywalkers@Samsung Fire Bluefangs
Nov 619:00 KSTKEPCO Vixtorm@Korean Air Jumbos
Nov 714:00 KSTWoori Card Woori WON@OK Savings Bank
Nov 814:00 KSTKB Insurance Stars@Hyundai Capital Skywalkers
Nov 1019:00 KSTKEPCO Vixtorm@Samsung Fire Bluefangs
Nov 1119:00 KSTKorean Air Jumbos@Woori Card Woori WON

Show all →

Team profiles

Korean Air Jumbos
Last season
#1
Next game
Oct 31 vs Hyundai Capital Skywalkers
Hyundai Capital Skywalkers
Last season
#2
Next game
Oct 31 @ Korean Air Jumbos
KB Insurance Stars
Last season
#3
Next game
Nov 1 vs Samsung Fire Bluefangs
Woori Card Woori WON
Last season
#4
Next game
Nov 3 @ KEPCO Vixtorm
KEPCO Vixtorm
Last season
#5
Next game
Nov 3 vs Woori Card Woori WON
OK Savings Bank
Last season
#6
Next game
Nov 4 @ KB Insurance Stars
Samsung Fire Bluefangs
Last season
#7
Next game
Nov 1 @ KB Insurance Stars

Frequently asked questions

How many teams make the V-League Men playoffs?

The top 3 teams reach the playoffs. If 3rd and 4th are within 3 points, a one-game semi-playoff decides the third spot.

How is the V-League Men table ranked?

Ranked by points: a 3-0 or 3-1 win earns 3, a 3-2 win 2, a 3-2 loss 1. Ties are broken by wins, then set ratio, then point ratio.

When does the V-League Men 2026-27 season start?

It opens on October 31, 2026. Before the opener we show last season's final table and the opening schedule; once it starts, results are aggregated every 10 minutes.

Who finished first in V-League Men last season?

Korean Air Jumbos (69pts, 23W-13L) won the 2025-26 regular season.

Talk V-League Men on the boardStandings, matches and transfers — with other fans.→

Playoff format

  1. 1.The top 3 teams reach the playoffs. If 3rd and 4th are within 3 points, a one-game semi-playoff decides the third spot.
  2. 2.Playoff: 2nd vs 3rd (or semi-playoff winner) — best of three.
  3. 3.Championship: 1st vs playoff winner — best of five.